APPETIZERS
Aloo Tikki (2 pieces)
$6.99Chicken Pakoda
$13.99Chicken Roti Pocket
$12.99Dal Soup
$6.99Dhahi Vada (2 pieces)
$10.99Fried Salmon
$14.99Omelette/fried Egg/scrambled Eggs
$7.99Paneer Roti Pocket
$11.99Papadam (4 pieces) Or Masala Papadam(spicy) 2 Pc
$4.99Rainbow Trout (Bone-In) Fish Fry
$18.99Rasam Soup
$6.99Rasam Vada
$9.99Samosa (2 pieces)
$6.99Tilapia Fish Fry (1 piece)
$11.99Vada (2 pieces)
$5.99Vegetable Pakoda
$7.99Veggie Roti Pocket
$11.99
BEVERAGES
BRU Coffee (Hot)
$2.99Coconut Juice
$3.99Cold Coffee
$4.99Diet Coke (Can)
$2.50Mango Juice
$4.99Mango Lassi
$4.99Masala Milk with Nuts (Hot)
$4.99Mexican Coke (Bottle)
$4.99Cold Coffee W/Ice Cream OR Mango Shake
$6.99Salty lassi
$4.99Sweet Lassi
$4.99TEA
$2.99Water Bottle
$1.99Spicy Lassi
$4.99Frooti
$2.99Brisk Iced Tea
$2.50Ginger Ale
$2.50Sparkling Water
$2.99
CHICKEN ENTREES
Butter Chicken Curry
$21.99Cashew Chicken Curry
$21.99Chana Chicken Curry
$21.99Chettinadu Chicken Curry (Very Spicy)
$21.99Chettinadu Egg Curry (Very Spicy)
$21.99Chicken 65
$23.99Chicken Mappas
$21.99Chicken Roast (Spicy)
$23.99Chicken Ularthiyathu (Stir Fry)
$23.99Chicken Vindaloo
$21.99Chilli chicken
$23.99Coconut Chicken Curry
$21.99Dal Chicken Curry
$21.99Egg Butter Masala
$21.99Egg Curry
$21.99Egg Mappas
$21.99Egg Roast
$21.99Egg Vindaloo
$21.99Idiappam w/ Egg or Chicken or Fish Curry
$22.99Kara Puttu With Egg Or chicken Or fish
$24.99Kerala Chicken Curry
$21.99Malabar Chicken Curry
$23.99Mango Chicken Curry
$21.99Pepper Chicken (Spicy)
$23.99Puttu w/ Egg or Chicken or Fish Curry
$22.99Saag Chicken Curry
$21.99
EXTRA SIDE ORDERS
Coconut Milk (12 oz)
$3.00Cut Lemon
$1.50Cut Onion
$1.50Extra coconut chutney (2 oz)
$1.50Extra Idiappam (5 pieces)
$10.99Extra Mint Chutney (2 oz)
$1.50Extra Paratha ( 1 piece)
$3.00Extra Poori (1 piece)
$3.00Extra Puttu only (one piece)
$10.99Extra Rice (16 oz)
$3.00Extra Roti (Chapathi) [1 piece]
$3.00Extra Sambar (8 oz)
$3.00Extra Tomato Chutney (2 oz)
$1.50Green chilli (5 pieces)
$1.50Pickle (2 oz)
$2.00Podi (2 oz)
$2.00Raitha (8oz)
$3.00Yogurt (8oz)
$3.00Ghee
$2.00
GOAT (BONE-IN) ENTREES
GROCERY
LAMB ENTREES
LATE NIGHT MENU
Fry Chicken(4 Pieces)
$9.99Veggie Kurma
$9.99Mattar Or Butter Paneer
$10.99Butter Chicken
$10.99Kerala Lamb
$11.99Plain Rice With Sambar
$6.99Lemon Rice With Coconut Chutney
$7.99Sambar Rice
$7.99Paratha Or Chapathi
$2.99Aloo Paratha
$3.99Paneer Paratha
$3.99Cheese Fries
$6.99Sodas
$2.99Mango Lassi Or Mango Juice
$4.99Cold Coffee
$4.99Sweet Lassi Or Spicy Lassi Or Salty Lassi
$4.99Gulab Jamun Or Rice Pudding
$4.99Chicken 65
$9.99
NON - VEG BIRYANI
NON - VEG DOSA
NON - VEG THALI
SANDWICHES
SEA FOOD ENTREES
Chettinadu Fish (Boneless) Curry [Spicy}
$21.99Chettinadu Shrimp (Spicy)
$21.99Fish Mappas Curry
$21.99Fish Molee Curry
$24.99Kerala Fish (Boneless) Curry [Spicy]
$21.99Mango Fish Curry
$21.99Shrimp 65 (Spicy)
$22.99Shrimp Curry (Spicy)
$21.99Shrimp Roast (Spicy)
$22.99Squid Peera (Kerala style)
$22.99Squid Roast (Kerala style)
$22.99
VEGETARIAN DOSAS
VEGETARIAN ENTREES
Aloo Gobi (Vegan)
$19.99Aloo Matar (Vegan)
$19.99Butter Paneer Curry
$19.99Butter Vegetable Curry
$19.99Cabbage Thoran (Vegan)
$19.99Chana Masala Curry (Vegan)
$19.99Chettinadu Mushroom (Vegan)
$19.99Chilli Gobi (Vegan)
$19.99Chilli Paneer
$19.99Dal Spinach Curry (Vegan)
$19.99Dal Tomato Curry (Vegan)
$19.99Matar [Green Peas) Mushroom Curry
$19.99Matar Paneer Curry
$19.99Mushroom Masala Curry (Vegan)
$19.99Okra Masala Curry (Vegan)
$19.99Potato, Onion , & Green Peas Curry (Vegan)
$19.99Saag (Spinach) Pan eer Curry
$19.99Saag Chana Curry
$19.99Vegetable Koftha Curry
$19.99Veggie Kurma (Vegan)
$19.99
VEGETARIAN SPECIALTIES
Dhahi (Yogurt) Idli (4 pieces)
$15.99Egg Fried Rice Or Curd Rice Or Lemon Rice
$18.99Idiappam w/Veggie Kurma
$19.99Idli (4 pieces)
$10.99Kara (Spicy) Puttu w/ Chana Masala
$20.99Poori (2 pieces) w/ Chana Masala
$19.99Poori (2 pieces) w/ Potato Masala
$19.99Poori (2 pieces) w/ Veggie Kurma
$19.99Puttu w/ Chana Masala
$19.99Rasam Idli (4 pieces)
$14.99Sambar Idli (4 pieces)
$14.99Special Veggie Thali
$21.99Vegetable Briyani
$18.99Vegetable Pulao
$18.99Veggie Fried Rice
$18.99Veggie Thali
$19.99